Privacy Policy

Integrated Innovations is committed to the protection of your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). This Privacy Policy describes the manner in Integrated Innovations collects, holds and uses personal information that is covered by the Privacy Act.

Integrated Innovations may, from time to time, review and update this Privacy Policy including to take into account new laws, regulations and technology. All personal information held by Integrated Innovations will be governed by our most recent Privacy Policy. Our most recent Privacy Policy will apply to our collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information.

The following privacy policy applies to all Integrated Innovations clients and conforms to internet privacy standards.

Collection

Integrated Innovations may collect and hold personal information about you such as your name, contact details (including your address, phone number and email address), billing or payment details, bank account details and products and services information and preferences. Integrated Innovations does not collect sensitive information and we will only collect such information with your consent if it is reasonably necessary for one or more of our functions or activities.

Use and disclosure

Any details collected from Integrated Innovations clients are required in order to provide you with our products and/or services, and a high level of customer service. Collected information is used for managed services and to supply the goods and services you have requested. It will also enable us to bill you and to contact you if necessary.

Access to collected information

Clients have the right to access any personal information held about them. Clients may correct, update or delete personal information at any time by contacting Integrated Innovations at: info@nrgq.com

Legal

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our website.

Data quality

Integrated Innovations will take all reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information it collects uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up to date.

Data security

Integrated Innovations will take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Notifiable data breaches

As required under the Privacy Amendment (Notifiable Data Breaches) Act 2017 (NDB Act), Integrated Innovations has a Data Breach Procedure and Response Plan in place, in the event that the business experiences a data breach that is likely to result in serious harm.